I Gave Art – 2018

WINNER NOTIFICATION

If you are one of the lucky winners, you will should  have received an email from the Artists’ Network.  As well, your name will be listed below the art on this page. You must contact the Artists’ Network by June 25, 2018 to arrange pick-up or you forfeit the artwork and another lucky winner will be drawn.

WIN one of these beautiful pieces of art!

Complete a ballot online or at the Artists’ Network booth during Riverdale ArtWalk for your chance to win. Participating artists have generously donated beautiful original pieces of art, limited reproductions or set of cards.

Look for the “I Gave Art” sign in participating artist’s booths at the Riverdale ArtWalk.

Thank you to the following artists who #IGaveArt

SUSAN AARON – booth 116

"Swing Low" - Mixed Media - 8" x 10"

DRAW WINNER: Brenda Kates

DYVIE AQUINO – booth 77

"BLUES (PART 2)"; 11" x 14", Mixed Media

DRAW WINNER: Nancy Doming

ELSIE CHIU – booth 109

“Poetry In Motion” Alcohol Ink on Wood Panel 12”x12”

DRAW WINNER: Sean Husband

JOHN HOOD – booth 36

“Canada Day” – oil on canvas – 12” x 24”

DRAW WINNER: Terry M.

DAVID JOHNS – booth 83

“Best Buddies”- Photograph - 14"x14"

DRAW WINNER: Sue Diaz

LORETTA KALTENHAUSER – booth 141

Into the Mist - Acrylic on canvas - 12" X 12"

DRAW WINNER: Marg Muise

CORYNN KOKOLAKIS – booth 84

Orange Glow, 2018 - Oil on canvas - 8"x8"

DRAW WINNER: Nathasha Taylol

ALEX KRAJEWSKI – booth 33

"Empire Sandy" - Limited Edition Art-Photograph on gallery wrapped canvas - Size: 18"x12"

DRAW WINNER: Tuo

CAROLYN LAIDLEY ARN – booth 161

Untitled - Acrylic and mixed media on canvas- 14” x 14” including frame - Value: $125

DRAW WINNER: Barbara Gillespie

EXAVIER PETERSON – booth 4

"Robin" - art card - 4.25"x5.5"

DRAW WINNER: Mr A

CHRISTINA PREECE – booth 73

"Killarney sketch #2" - acrylic on canvas - 12”x12”

DRAW WINNER: Jamie

KARI SERRAO – booth 133

“Milk and Cookies” - Encaustic - 8”x 10”

DRAW WINNER: Michelle Lewis

JOSÉE SAVARIA – booth 72

La tortue dansante - Mixed Media on Canvas - 8'' X 8''

DRAW WINNER: Darcy H M

KATE TAYLOR – booth 75

"First Signs of Spring" - 15"x15" - Acrylic on Stained Birch Panel with Resin - Retail $450.

DRAW WINNER: Joe R

SHEILA THOMPSON – booth 103

"Hold Tight" series - 10" square

DRAW WINNER: MaryAnne

DAVID HARCOMBE – booth 93

DRAW WINNER: Leah Lee

ZOEY ZORIC – booth 87

"It's For You..." - 6"x6" - mounted print/limited reproduction

DRAW WINNER: Don McBey

JULIE GLICK – booth 66

5 folded Art Cards with envelopes featuring some of my dog paintings.

DRAW WINNER: Chatherine Klerks

SHARON KIRSH – booth 149

"Akureyri" - 11"x14" - cold wax

DRAW WINNER: Joaquim V

SUSANNE CLARK – booth 102

"Time Flies"- acrylic on wood panel - 12" x 12"

DRAW WINNER: Lara Papaluca

DEB DORSEY – booth 67

"Diabilto" (Little Devil) - 12 x 14 - Acrylic on Canvas - 2018

DRAW WINNER: Inna L

CHAS BURKE

"Abstract in B Major" - 12”x12”- oil

DRAW WINNER: Peggy

RITA WONG – booth 145

"Togetsukyo (Moon Crossing) Bridge" - Photo Lustre Paper, matted - 16"x20"

DRAW WINNER: Hyun Seong Lee

HELEN UTSAL – booth 76

'"Twilight Flight" - 12"x12" - oil on panel

DRAW WINNER: Michael E

NEERJA TREHAN – booth 61

"Mojito Passion" - Size- 8”x8” - Medium- Acrylic and Resin

DRAW WINNER: Shannon P

LORI MOLNAR – booth 3

"FLORA"- framed 5" x 7" - image 3"x5"

DRAW WINNER: Lorrie Clarke

KAREN TAYLOR – booth 92

birch tree series - 4"x4" - mixed media - acrylic, resin and phototransfer on birch panel

DRAW WINNER:Jason Shim

HODA NICHOLAS – booth 81

"Giving Thanks" - 10"x 8" - oil on canvas

DRAW WINNER: Paul Axelrod

NATHALIE VACHON – booth 112

"Owl I need is you" - 10"x10" - print

DRAW WINNER: Patricia H

TAMARA SOTO – booth 122

DRAW WINNER: Despina T

SANDY MIDDLETON – booth 151

DRAW WINNER: Gene Sobfrano

JUDY-ANN CAZEMIER – booth 5

Little Birds Small Nature Greeting Cards

DRAW WINNER: Izat Naran

SALIMA NARAN – booth 21

DRAW WINNER: Lucas S

I Gave Art

PEER CHRISTENSEN – booth 30

"Flight Study"

DRAW WINNER: John Dyck

I Gave Art